Schools Our Students Are From

Academy for the Advancement of Science & Technology

Academy of Information, Technology and Engineering

Academy for Mathematics, Science & Engineering

Academy of the New Church

Al Chopifat International School (UAE)

Al Dahfra Private School (UAE)

Al Dahmaa School (UAE)

Al Dhafra Private School (UAE)

Al Dhaher Public School (UAE)

Al Falahiya Public School (UAE)

Al Ittihad Private School (UAE)

Alameda HS

Aldahmaa Alain (UAE)

Aldhafra Private School (UAE)

American Heritage School

American International School in Abu Dhabi (UAE)

American School in London (UK)

American School of Bombay (India)

American School of Switzerland (Switzerland)

Andover

Ann Sobrato HS

Annie Wright School

Antwerp International High School (Belgium)

Applied Technology Center

Ardee School (India)

Ardsley HS

Ascham School (Australia)

Atlanta International School

Avalon High School

Avenues School

Badger HS

Baltimore Polytechnic

BASIS Scottsdale

Bayport Blue Point HS

Beacon HS

Bedales School (UK)

Beekman School

Bellarmine Prep

Belmont HS

Bensalem Township HS

Bergen Academies

Bergen Catholic HS

Berkeley Caroll

Berman Hebrew Academy

Birch Wathen Lenox School

Bishop Eustace Preparatory School

Blind Brook HS

Boston Trinity Academy

Boston University Academy

Brearley

Briarcliff High School

Bridgewater Raritan H.S.

Biotechnology HS

British International School of Moscow (Russia)

Bronx Science

Brookfield (UK)

Brooklyn Prospect Charter School

Brooklyn Tech

Brophy College Prep

Brown University

Browning School

Brunswick School

Bryn Mawr School

Burke Mountain Academy

Burlingame HS

Burlington High School

Byram Hills HS

Camelot Academy

Canadian International School (Canada)

Canadian International School of Hong Kong (China)

Caravel Academy

Center Moriches H.S.

Central Bucks South HS

Central Bucks West HS

Chapin School

Charles Wright Academy

Cherry Creek HS

Cheshire Academy

Choate Rosemary Hall

Christbridge Academy

Christian Brothers Academy

Claremont High School

Clarkstown North

Clements High School

Cold Spring Harbor

College du Leman (Switzerland)

Collegiate

Columbia Grammar & Preparatory School

Columbia Secondary School

Community School of Naples

Conestoga HS

Convent of the Sacred Heart

Cooperative Arts and Humanities

Coronado High School

Council Rock High School North

Cranbrook School (Australia)

Cranston High School West

Cranston HS West

Cresskill HS

Country Day School (Costa Rica)

Croton Harmon HS

Dalton

Daly College (India)

Daniel Hand HS

Darrow School

Davidson Academy

Deerfield Academy

Deira International School (UAE)

Desert Mountain High School

Desert Mountain HS

Dhirubhai Ambani International School (India)

Dobbs Ferry HS

Don Bosco Prep

Downingtown STEM Academy

Dr. John M. Denison Secondary School (Canada)

Dubois Area HS

Duxbury HS

Dwight School

Dwight Englewood High School

Eagle School

East Brunswick School

Eastchester HS

Edgemont HS

Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Elisabeth Irwin HS

Elite Private School (UAE)

Emma Willard School

Emirates National School (UAE)

Emmaus HS

ENS (UAE)

Ethel Walker School

Eton College (UK)

Fairfield Prep

Falls Church High School

Falls Church HS

Fashion Industries (HS of)

Fayetteville Manlius

Fieldston School

Flint Hill School

Florida Atlantic University

Foothill High School

Fordham Prep

Forreston HS

Forman School

Fort Lee High School

Fountainhead School

Fox Lane School

Friends Academy

Friends School of Baltimore

Friends Seminary

Fusion Academy

Future International School (UAE)

Galena High School

Galileo Magnet High School

Garden School

Gardner HS

Gems American Academy Abu Dhabi (UAE)

George W. Hewlett High School

Georgetown DS

George Washington Carver HS

George Washington University Online HS

Germantown Academy

Gerstell Academy

Gilder Lehrman American History and Law Academy

Spanish River H.S.

Gill St. Bernard’s School

Glastonbury High School

Glenelg Country School

Glenelg School of Abu Dhabi (UAE)

Governor's School

Graham High School

Great Neck South

Great Oak HS

Greens Farms Academy

Greensburg Salem High School

Greenwich Academy

Greenwich High School

Hackley School

Half Hollow Hills High School East

Hampton High School

Harrison HS

Harry D. Jacobs High School

Harvard-Westlake

Hastings High School (Hastings-on-Hudson)

HCHS

Hendrick Hudson High School

Herricks High School

Heschel

Hewlett HS

Hewitt

High School of American Studies (HSAS)

High School of Math, Science, and Engineering

High School of the Future

High Technology High School

Hillel Yeshiva High School

Holmdel HS

Homeschooled

Hopkinton High

Hopkins

Horace Greeley HS

Horace Mann School

Horizon Private School (UAE)

Howard High School

Howell High School

Hun School at Princeton

Hunter HS

Hurtwood House (UK)

Ibn Khuldoon National School (Bahrain)

Immaculate Heart Academy

Institut Le Rosey (Switzerland)

Instituto Emuna (Mexico)

Interlake High School

International School of Brussels (Belgium)

International School of Curaçao (Netherlands)

International School of Hyderabad (India)

International School of Monaco (Monaco)

International School of Prague (Czech Republic)

Irvington HS

James Monroe HS

Jayshree Periwal International (India)

Jefferson HS

Jericho High School

JFK High School

John Cooper School

John Jay HS

Johns Creek HS

Julia R. Masterman Demonstration School

Kambala (Australia)

Kellenberg

Kent School

Kent School Denver

Keystone School

Khuldoon National School (Bahrain)

Kincoppal Rose Bay (Australia)

L.C. Bird High School

Laguardia HS

Lakeside HS

Las Cruces High School

Laughing Thunder Academy

Laurel Springs HS

Lawrenceville School

LC Bird HS

Leland High School

Leonia High School

Lexington HS

Liberty HS

Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School

Liwa International School (UAE)

Loomis Chaffee

Los Gatos High School

Lower Moreland HS

Loyola

Lyceé Albert 1er (Monaco)

Lycée Francais de New York

Lycée Prince de Liège (DR Congo)

Madar International School

Madison HS

Magen David Yeshivah

Maggie L. Walker Governor's School

Manhasset HS

Maria Carillo High School

Marin Academy

Marist HS

Marriotts Ridge HS

Martin Academy

Martinsburg High School

Marymount School of New York

Masters School

McNair Academic High School

Memorial High School

Middlesex Academu

Milford HS

Millbrook School

Millburn High School

Mission San Jose HS

Monroe Township HS

Monta Vista High School

Montgomery High School

Moraitis

Morristown HS

Mount St. Joseph Academy

Mount St. Mary

Mountain View HS

Muscatine HS

Nashua High School South

National Research University Higher School (Russia)

New Hope - Solebury

New Jersey Institute of Technology

Newark Academy

Newton South HS

Nightingale-Bamford

North Rockland High School

Northern Highlands Regional High School

North Shore Hebrew Academy

Northern Highlands Regional HS

Northern Valley Regional HS

Northwest School

Northwood High School

Norwood HS

Notre Dame HS

Northern Valley Regional HS Demarest

Oak Knoll

Oaks Christian School

Old Bethpage JFK HS

Oneida High School

Our Lady of Good Counsel H.S.

Overlake School

Pacifica Christian

Packer Collegiate Institute

Paideia School

Palos Verde Peninsula HS

Panther Creek HS

Paramus High School

Parkland HS

Pearl River HS

Pelham Memorial High School

Pensacola High School

Phillips Academy Andover

Phillips Exeter Academy

Piedmont Hills HS

Pinewood School

Plainview Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy H.S.

Point Pleasant Beach HS

Poly Prep

Polytechnic

Poquoson HS

Primoris Academy

Princeton HS

Proof School

Pullman HS

Quality Education by Design

Queens Metro. HS

Queens Metropolitan High School

Ramapo HS

Ramaz

Randolph HS

Red River Academy

Rhinebeck HS

Richard Montgomery HS

Ridge High School

Ridgewood High School

River Hill High School

Riverdale Country Day School

Riverside Poly High School

Roosevelt High School

Roslyn High School

Ross School

Rudolf Steiner School

Rutgers Prep

Rustenberg HS for Girls

Rye CDS

Rye HS

Rye Neck HS

Saddle River DS

Sage Hill School

Salisbury School

San Luis Obispo HS

Santa Catalina

SAR Academy

Sayville HS

Scarsdale HS

Scheck Hillel Community Day School

School 943 (Russia)

Schreiber HS

Shalhevet HS

Shrewsbury HS

Sidwell Friends School

Sierra Canyon School

Solebury

Solomon Schechter School of Westchester

Somers High School

Southampton HS

Spanish River HS

Spence School

St. Anthony's

St. Ann's School

St. Edmund Catholic

St. James School

St. John’s Catholic Prep

St. John's Prep

St. Luke’s

St. Mary's Episcopal School

St. Stephen’s Episcopal

St. Vincent Ferrer High School

Staples H.S.

Step by Step International School (India)

Stevenson School

Stockdale HS

Stone Bridge High School

Stone Bridge HS

Stony Point HS

Stuyvesant HS

Sun Valley HS

Susquehannock High School

Syosset HS

Szaho Lowic Bilingual School (Bulgaria)

Tabor

Taft School

Tappan Zee HS

Tawan Private School (UAE)

Tenafly High School

Tenakill Middle School

Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology

Towson High School

Trevor Day School

Trinity

Troy Athens HS

Trumbull High School

Unalaska City School

United Nations International School

University High School

University HS

Ursuline High School

Valley Catholic High School

Valley Forge Military

Village School

Voorhees High School

Walt Whitman HS

Washington High School

Washingtonville High School

Wayne Valley High School

Weizman (Costa Rica)

West Career & Technical Academy

West Islip HS

West Springfield HS

West Windsor Plainsboro H.S.

Westfield High School

Westford Academy

Westinghouse HS

Westlake High School

Weston High School

Westwood High School

Westwood HS

White Plains Public High School

Whitman High School

Whitter Christian HS

William H. Hall HS

Wilson High School

Wilton HS

Winchester College (UK)

Winchester Thurston School

Winston Preparatory School

Woodstock School

Wooster

Wycombe Abbey

Xaverian

Xavier HS

Yeshiva Darche Eres

Yeshivah of Flatbush

Yeshurun Torá (Argentina)

Yonkers High School

York Prep

YUHSB (MTA)

(partial list)

Where Our Students Go

Adelphi, Alfred, Allegheny, American, Amherst, Arizona State

 

Babson, Bard, Barnard, Baruch (CUNY), Bates, Baylor, Bennington, Bentley, Berklee School of Music, Boston College, Boston University, Bowdoin, Brandeis, Brooklyn College (CUNY), Bryant, University of British Columbia, Brown, Bryn Mawr

 

Cal – Berkeley, Cal-Poly, CalTech, Cambridge (UK), Carnegie Mellon, Case Western, Catholic, Cazenovia, Chapman (including the Dodge College of Film and Media Arts), U. Chicago, Claremont McKenna, Clark, Coastal Carolina, Colgate, College of the Atlantic, College of Wooster, Colorado College, University of Colorado, Columbia University, Connecticut College, University of Connecticut, Cooper Union, Cornell University, Curry

 

Dartmouth, Delaware (Honors), Dickinson, Drew, Drexel (A.J. Drexel Scholars), Duke

 

Edinburgh (UK), Elon, Emerson, Emory, Emory & Henry, Eugene Lang (The New School)

 

FIT, Florida, Florida Atlantic, Florida State, Fordham, Franklin and Marshall

 

Georgetown University, George Washington University, Gettysburg, Goucher

 

Hamilton, Hampshire, Harvard, Haverford, Hiram, Hobart and William Smith, Hofstra, Holy Cross, Howard, Hunter (CUNY)

 

Illinois, Indiana, Ithaca

 

James Madison, Johns Hopkins, Johnson & Wales, Juniata

 

Kenyon, King’s College (UK)

 

Lafayette, Lehigh, London School of Economics (UK), Loyola (New Orleans)

 

Macalester, Macaulay Honors, Manhattanville, Marymount-Manhattan, University of Massachusetts, MIT, Marlboro, Maryland, Maryland Institute College of Art, Marymount Manhattan, McDaniel, McGill, Miami, Michigan (including Ross School of Business), Middlebury, Mount Holyoke, Muhlenberg

 

North Carolina, Northeastern, Northwestern, Notre Dame, NYU (including Clive Davis, Gallatin, Stern, Tisch and Presidential Scholars)

 

Oberlin, Occidental, Ohio Wesleyan, Oxford (UK)

 

Parsons (New School), Penn (including the Jerome Fisher M&T Program, the Huntsman Program, the LSM Program and Wharton School), Pitt, Pitzer, Pomona, Pratt, Princeton, Purchase

 

Queens College (CUNY), Quinnipiac

Radford, Reed, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, University of Rhode Island, Rhode Island School of Design, Rice, Richmond, Rochester, Roger Williams, Rutgers

 

Sarah Lawrence, School of the Art Institute of Chicago, School of the Museum of Fine Arts (Boston), School of Visual Art, Scripps, Skidmore, Smith, Stanford, St. Joseph's, St. Mary's College, of Maryland, SUNY Albany, SUNY Binghamton, SUNY New Paltz, SUNY Stony Brook, Susquehanna, Swarthmore, Syracuse (including the Renée Crown Honors Program)

 

University of Texas, Trinity College, Tufts, Tulane

 

UCLA, UCSD, Union, Ursinus, USC, University of the Arts – London

 

Vanderbilt, Vassar, Vermont, Virginia

 

Wagner, University of Washington, Washington University in Saint Louis (including Fox School of Architecture and Olin Business School), Wellesley, Wesleyan, Wheaton, Whittier, Williams, Wisconsin

 

Yale, Yeshiva University, York College of Pennsylvania

(partial list)